16857/16858 MANGALORE EXPRESS/PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS: PUDUCHERRY-MANGALORE CNTL-PUDUCHERRY

MANGALORE EXP (16857) PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)93
4ALUARIYALUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)146
5SRGMSRIRANGAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)204
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)216
7KRRKARUR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)291
8EDERODE JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)357
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)407
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)457
11PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)512
12SRRSHORANUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)556
13TIRTIRUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)601
14CLTKOZHIKODE06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)642
15MAHEMAHE07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)701
16TLYTHALASSERY07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)710
17CANKANNUR08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)731
18KGQKASARAGOD09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)817
19MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:10 (Day 2)Destination863

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858) MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)46
3CANKANNUR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)132
4TLYTHALASSERY19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)153
5MAHEMAHE19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)162
6CLTKOZHIKODE20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)221
7TIRTIRUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)262
8SRRSHORANUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)307
9PGTPALAKKAD23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)351
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
11TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)456
12EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)506
13KRRKARUR03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)572
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)647
15SRGMSRIRANGAM05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)659
16ALUARIYALUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)717
17VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)770
18VMVILLUPURAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)825
19PDYPUDUCHERRY10:00 (Day 2)Destination863

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments