16855/16856 MANGALORE EXPRESS/PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS: PUDUCHERRY-MANGALORE CNTL-PUDUCHERRY

MANGALORE EXP (16855) PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)93
4CHSMCHINNA SALEM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)144
5ATUATTUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)176
6SXTSALEM TOWN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)225
7SASALEM JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)232
8EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)295
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)345
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)395
11PTJPODANUR JN01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)401
12PGTPALAKKAD02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)450
13SRRSHORANUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)494
14TIRTIRUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)539
15CLTKOZHIKODE04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)580
16BDJVADAKARA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)626
17MAHEMAHE05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)639
18TLYTHALASSERY06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)648
19CANKANNUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)669
20PAYPAYYANUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)702
21KZEKANHANGAD07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)732
22KGQKASARAGOD08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)755
23MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:30 (Day 2)Destination800

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)153
7MAHEMAHE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)162
8BDJVADAKARA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)175
9CLTKOZHIKODE20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)221
10TIRTIRUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)307
12PGTPALAKKAD23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)351
13PTJPODANUR JN00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)400
14CBECOIMBATORE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
15TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)456
16EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)506
17SASALEM JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)569
18SXTSALEM TOWN04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)575
19ATUATTUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)625
20CHSMCHINNA SALEM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)657
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)708
22VMVILLUPURAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)763
23PDYPUDUCHERRY10:00 (Day 2)Destination800

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments