16853/16854 TRICHY EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-CHENNAI EGMORE

TRICHY EXPRESS (16853) CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)159
7PRTPANRUTI11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)179
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)201
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)244
11SYSIRKAZHI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)281
14ADTADUTURAI13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)301
15KMUKUMBAKONAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)312
16PMLPAPANASAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)326
17TJTHANJAVUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)351
18BALBUDALUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)368
19TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:35 (Day 1)Destination401

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource09:35 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)33
3TJTHANJAVUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)90
6ADTADUTURAI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)101
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)121
8VDLVITHISVARANKOL11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)135
9SYSIRKAZHI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)141
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)158
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)196
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)200
13PRTPANRUTI13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)223
14VMVILLUPURAM JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)243
15TMVTINDIVANAM14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)280
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)310
17CGLCHENGALPATTU16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)345
18TBMTAMBARAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)376
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:00 (Day 1)Destination401

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments