16787/16788 TEN JAMMU EXPRESS/HIMSAGAR LINK EXPRESS: TIRUNELVELI-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-TIRUNELVELI

TEN JAMMU EXP (16787) TIRUNELVELI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)157
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)197
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)223
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)317
10KRRKARUR00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)393
11EDERODE JN01:45 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)458
12SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)521
13JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)641
14KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)725
15CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)757
16TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)829
17RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)839
18GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)922
19NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)960
20OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1076
21TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1183
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1215
23KMTKHAMMAM17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1316
24WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1423
25RDMRAMGUNDAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1524
26BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1666
27CDCHANDRAPUR23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1680
28SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1801
29NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1877
30ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2174
31BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2266
32JHSJHANSI JN13:55 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2557
33GWLGWALIOR15:28 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2654
34DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2720
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2772
36FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2938
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2959
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)2966
39SSBSHAKURBASTI00:43 (Day 4)00:44 (Day 4)2978
40BGZBAHADURGARH01:01 (Day 4)01:02 (Day 4)2997
41ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 4)01:42 (Day 4)3038
42JINDJIND JN02:35 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)3095
43NRWNARWANA JN03:06 (Day 4)03:07 (Day 4)3128
44TUNTOHANA03:28 (Day 4)03:29 (Day 4)3154
45JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3167
46SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 4)04:44 (Day 4)3204
47SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 4)04:58 (Day 4)3217
48DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3233
49METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3250
50QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3277
51LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3295
52PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)3308
53PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 4)07:48 (Day 4)3330
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3347
55TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)3389
56DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 4)09:08 (Day 4)3405
57MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 4)09:26 (Day 4)3420
58PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 4)10:18 (Day 4)3460
59KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 4)10:50 (Day 4)3483
60SMBXSAMBA11:29 (Day 4)11:31 (Day 4)3527
61BBMNBARI BRAHMAN11:58 (Day 4)12:00 (Day 4)3551
62JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3559
63UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3612
64SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3637

HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788) ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2KRRKARUR14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)65
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)141
4DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)235
5KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)261
6MDUMADURAI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)301
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)344
8SRTSATUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)371
9CVPKOVILPATTI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)392
10MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)429
11TENTIRUNELVELI00:30 (Day 2)Destination457

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments