16779/16780 TPTY RMM EXPRESS/RMM TPTY EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-RAMESWARAM-TIRUPATI

TPTY RMM EXP (16779) TIRUPATI to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:40 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)42
3KPDKATPADI JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)105
4VLRVELLORE CANT15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)115
5TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)198
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)265
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)307
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)312
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)350
10SYSIRKAZHI21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)367
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)387
12KMUKUMBAKONAM22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)418
13TJTHANJAVUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)457
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)507
15DGDINDIGUL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)601
16KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)627
17MDUMADURAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)667
18MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)715
19PMKPARAMAKKUDI06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)739
20RMDRAMANATHAPURAM06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)775
21MMMMANDAPAM07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)811
22RMMRAMESWARAM08:45 (Day 2)Destination828

RMM TPTY EXP (16780) RAMESWARAM to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)161
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)202
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)227
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)322
10TJTHANJAVUR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)372
11KMUKUMBAKONAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)411
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)442
13SYSIRKAZHI00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)462
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)479
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)517
16TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)521
17VMVILLUPURAM JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)564
18TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)631
19VLRVELLORE CANT06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)714
20KPDKATPADI JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)724
21PAKPAKALA JN09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)786
22TPTYTIRUPATI10:35 (Day 2)Destination828

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments