16733/16734 RMM OKHA EXPRES /RAMESWARAM EXPRESS: RAMESWARAM-OKHA-RAMESWARAM

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) RAMESWARAM to OKHA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)161
7DGDINDIGUL JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)227
8KRRKARUR03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)301
9EDERODE JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)367
10SASALEM JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)429
11JTJJOLARPETTAI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)549
12KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)633
13TPTYTIRUPATI11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)737
14HXCUDDAPAH13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)872
15YAYERRAGUNTLA14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)911
16DHNEDHONE18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1084
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1137
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1268
19KCGKACHEGUDA23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1373
20NZBNIZAMABAD03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1539
21MUEMUDKHED04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1627
22NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1649
23PAUPURNA JN05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1680
24PBNPARBHANI JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1708
25JJALNA08:13 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1823
26AWBAURANGABAD09:40 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1886
27NSLNAGARSOL11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1975
28MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)1999
29JLJALGAON JN15:49 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2159
30STSURAT22:10 (Day 3)22:20 (Day 3)2470
31BRCVADODARA JN00:18 (Day 4)00:28 (Day 4)2599
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)2698
33VGVIRAMGAM JN03:57 (Day 4)03:58 (Day 4)2764
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:59 (Day 4)05:00 (Day 4)2829
35WKRWANKANER JN06:54 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)2903
36RJTRAJKOT JN08:00 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)2945
37HAPAHAPA09:44 (Day 4)09:45 (Day 4)3021
38JAMJAMNAGAR09:59 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)3030
39KMBLKHAMBHALIYA10:53 (Day 4)10:54 (Day 4)3084
40DWKDWARKA13:02 (Day 4)13:03 (Day 4)3168
41OKHAOKHA13:45 (Day 4)Destination3197

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) OKHA to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource06:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)253
7WKRWANKANER JN12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)294
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)369
9VGVIRAMGAM JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)434
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)499
11BRCVADODARA JN18:24 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)599
12STSURAT20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)728
13JLJALGAON JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1039
14MMRMANMAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1199
15NSLNAGARSOL06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1224
16AWBAURANGABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1312
17JJALNA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1375
18PBNPARBHANI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1490
19PAUPURNA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1518
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1549
21MUEMUDKHED13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1571
22NZBNIZAMABAD14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1659
23KCGKACHEGUDA17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1825
24MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1930
25KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2061
26DHNEDHONE23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2114
27YAYERRAGUNTLA02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2285
28HXCUDDAPAH03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2324
29TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2459
30KPDKATPADI JN08:30 (Day 3)08:32 (Day 3)2564
31JTJJOLARPETTAI09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2647
32SASALEM JN11:12 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2767
33EDERODE JN12:35 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2830
34KRRKARUR13:42 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2895
35DGDINDIGUL JN14:57 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2969
36MDUMADURAI JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)3035
37MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:50 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)3083
38PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:15 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)3107
39RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:45 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)3142
40MMMMANDAPAM18:30 (Day 3)18:31 (Day 3)3179
41RMMRAMESWARAM19:45 (Day 3)Destination3196

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments