16723/16724 ANANTAPURI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-CHENNAI EGMORE

ANANTAPURI EXP (16723) CHENNAI EGMORE to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:35 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)213
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)336
10DGDINDIGUL JN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)431
11KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)456
12MDUMADURAI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)497
13TMQTIRUMANGALAM05:18 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)514
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)540
15SRTSATUR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)567
16CVPKOVILPATTI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)588
17KDUKADAMBUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)610
18MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)624
19TENTIRUNELVELI08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)653
20NNNNANGUNERI08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)681
21VLYVALLIYUR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)695
22NPKN PANAKUDI09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)703
23AAYARALVAYMOZHI09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)714
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)727
25ERLERANIEL10:32 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)745
26KZTKULITTHURAI10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)760
27PASAPARASHSHALA10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)768
28NYYNEYYATTINKARA11:17 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)781
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:10 (Day 2)Destination798

ANANTAPURI EXP (16724) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)18
3PASAPARASHSHALA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)30
4KZTKULITTHURAI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)38
5ERLERANIEL17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)53
6VRLRVIRANI ALUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)61
7NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)72
8AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)84
9NPKN PANAKUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)95
10VLYVALLIYUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)103
11NNNNANGUNERI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)117
12TENTIRUNELVELI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)145
13MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)174
14KDUKADAMBUR20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)188
15CVPKOVILPATTI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)210
16SRTSATUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)231
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)258
18TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)284
19MDUMADURAI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)301
20KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)342
21DGDINDIGUL JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)367
22TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)462
23VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)585
24VMVILLUPURAM JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)639
25TMVTINDIVANAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)676
26MLMRMELMARUVATTUR06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)707
27MMKMADURANTAKAM06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)717
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)742
29TBMTAMBARAM07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)773
30MBMMAMBALAM07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)791
31MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:40 (Day 2)Destination798

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments