16713/16714 RAMESWARAM EXPRESS/RMM CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-RAMESWARAM-CHENNAI EGMORE

RAMESWARAM EXP (16713) CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)213
8ALUARIYALUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)267
9SRGMSRIRANGAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)325
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)336
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)389
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)426
13DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)431
14SVGASIVAGANGA01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)466
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)487
16PMKPARAMAKKUDI02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)511
17RMDRAMANATHAPURAM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)547
18MMMMANDAPAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)583
19RMMRAMESWARAM04:45 (Day 2)Destination600

RMM CHENNAI EXP (16714) RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)175
9PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)212
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)264
11SRGMSRIRANGAM02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)276
12ALUARIYALUR03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)334
13VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)387
14VMVILLUPURAM JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)442
15TMVTINDIVANAM05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)479
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)509
17CGLCHENGALPATTU06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)545
18TBMTAMBARAM06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)576
19MBMMAMBALAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)593
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:20 (Day 2)Destination600

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments