16687/16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-MANGALORE CNTL

NAVYUG EXP (16687) MANGALORE CNTL to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)46
3CANKANNUR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)132
4TLYTHALASSERY19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)153
5CLTKOZHIKODE20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)221
6SRRSHORANUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)307
7PGTPALAKKAD23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)351
8CBECOIMBATORE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
9TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)456
10EDERODE JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)506
11SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)569
12JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)689
13KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)773
14CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)805
15TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)877
16RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)887
17GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)970
18NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)1008
19OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1124
20TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1231
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1263
22KMTKHAMMAM17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1364
23WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1471
24RDMRAMGUNDAM21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1572
25BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1714
26CDCHANDRAPUR23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1728
27SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1849
28NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1925
29ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2222
30BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2314
31JHSJHANSI JN13:55 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2605
32GWLGWALIOR15:28 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2702
33DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2768
34AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2820
35FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2986
36NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)3007
37NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)3014
38SSBSHAKURBASTI00:43 (Day 4)00:44 (Day 4)3026
39BGZBAHADURGARH01:01 (Day 4)01:02 (Day 4)3045
40ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 4)01:42 (Day 4)3086
41NRWNARWANA JN03:06 (Day 4)03:07 (Day 4)3176
42TUNTOHANA03:28 (Day 4)03:29 (Day 4)3202
43JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3215
44SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 4)04:44 (Day 4)3252
45SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 4)04:58 (Day 4)3265
46DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3281
47METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3298
48QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3325
49LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3343
50PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)3356
51PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 4)07:48 (Day 4)3378
52JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3395
53TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)3437
54DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 4)09:08 (Day 4)3453
55MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 4)09:26 (Day 4)3468
56PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 4)10:18 (Day 4)3508
57KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 4)10:50 (Day 4)3531
58SMBXSAMBA11:29 (Day 4)11:31 (Day 4)3575
59BBMNBARI BRAHMAN11:58 (Day 4)12:00 (Day 4)3599
60JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3607
61UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 4)14:10 (Day 4)3660
62SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3685

NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE CNTL MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1372
39ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
40NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
41SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
42CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
43BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
44RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
45WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
46KMTKHAMMAM20:19 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
47BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2423
48TELTENALI JN00:08 (Day 4)00:10 (Day 4)2454
49OGLONGOLE01:43 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2561
50NLRNELLORE03:16 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2677
51GDRGUDUR JN04:28 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2715
52RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2799
53TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2808
54CTOCHITTOOR07:28 (Day 4)07:30 (Day 4)2880
55KPDKATPADI JN08:52 (Day 4)08:57 (Day 4)2913
56JTJJOLARPETTAI10:08 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)2996
57SASALEM JN11:40 (Day 4)11:45 (Day 4)3117
58EDERODE JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3179
59TUPTIRUPPUR14:03 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3229
60CBECOIMBATORE JN15:00 (Day 4)15:05 (Day 4)3280
61PGTPALAKKAD16:20 (Day 4)16:25 (Day 4)3334
62SRRSHORANUR JN17:15 (Day 4)17:25 (Day 4)3378
63CLTKOZHIKODE18:45 (Day 4)18:50 (Day 4)3464
64TLYTHALASSERY19:42 (Day 4)19:45 (Day 4)3533
65CANKANNUR20:20 (Day 4)20:25 (Day 4)3554
66KGQKASARAGOD21:28 (Day 4)21:30 (Day 4)3639
67MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:45 (Day 4)Destination3685
69EDERODE JN13:10 (Day 4)13:40 (Day 4)3179
70KRRKARUR14:47 (Day 4)14:50 (Day 4)3193
71TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:45 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3269
72DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 4)18:05 (Day 4)3405
73KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3389
74MDUMADURAI JN19:05 (Day 4)19:10 (Day 4)3429
75VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 4)19:47 (Day 4)3472
76SRTSATUR20:29 (Day 4)20:31 (Day 4)3538
77CVPKOVILPATTI20:59 (Day 4)21:01 (Day 4)3520
78MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:59 (Day 4)23:00 (Day 4)3557
79TENTIRUNELVELI00:30 (Day 5)Destination3585

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments