16649/16650 PARASURAM EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-NAGERCOIL JN-MANGALORE CNTL

PARASURAM EXP (16649) MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:00 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination705

PARASURAM EXP (16650) NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:48 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:20 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)320
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)333
26CKICHALAKUDI11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)335
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)342
28PUKPUDUKAD11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)352
29TCRTHRISUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)366
30WKIWADAKANCHERI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)382
31SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)398
32PTBPATTAMBI14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)410
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)428
34TIRTIRUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)443
35TATANUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)451
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)459
37FKFEROK15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)475
38CLTKOZHIKODE15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)484
39QLDQUILANDI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)509
40BDJVADAKARA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)531
41MAHEMAHE16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)543
42TLYTHALASSERY17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)553
43CANKANNUR17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)574
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)588
45PAZPAYANGADI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)595
46PAYPAYYANUR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)607
47NLENILESHWAR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)627
48KZEKANHANGAD18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)636
49KGQKASARAGOD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)659
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:40 (Day 1)Destination705

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments