16629/16630 MALABAR EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-MANGALORE CNTL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

MALABAR EXP (16629) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:45 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)223
20AWYALUVA00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:15 (Day 2)Destination634

MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2ULLULLAL18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)9
3MJSMANJESHWAR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)17
4UAAUPPALA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)24
5KMQKUMBLA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)34
6KGQKASARAGOD19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)46
7KQKKOTIKULAM19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)56
8BFRBEKAL FORT19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)61
9KZEKANHANGAD19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)69
10NLENILESHWAR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)79
11CHVCHARVATTUR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)84
12TKQTRIKARPUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)92
13PAYPAYYANUR20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)98
14ELMELIMALA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)103
15PAZPAYANGADI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)110
16KPQKANNAPURAM20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)118
17VAPMVALAPATTANAM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)125
18CANKANNUR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)132
19TLYTHALASSERY21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)153
20MAHEMAHE21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)162
21BDJVADAKARA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)175
22QLDQUILANDI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)197
23CLTKOZHIKODE23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)221
24FKFEROK23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)231
25PGIPARPANANGADI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)246
26TATANUR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)254
27TIRTIRUR23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)262
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)277
29PTBPATTAMBI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)296
30SRRSHORANUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)307
31TCRTHRISUR02:00 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)340
32IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)364
33CKICHALAKUDI02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)370
34AFKANGAMALI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)385
35AWYALUVA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)394
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)411
37PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)443
38KTYMKOTTAYAM04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)474
39CGYCHANGANASERI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)491
40TRVLTIRUVALLA05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)499
41CNGRCHENGANNUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)508
42MVLKMAVELIKARA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)521
43KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)529
44KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)542
45STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)550
46QLNKOLLAM JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)569
47PVUPARAVUR07:18 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)582
48VAKVARKALA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)593
49KVUKADAKAVUR07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)602
50CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)605
51MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)613
52KZKKAZHAKUTTAM08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)621
53TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)631
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination634

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments