16617/16618 COIMBATORE EXPRESS/RAMESWARAM EXPRESS: RAMESWARAM-COIMBATORE JN-RAMESWARAM

COIMBATORE EXP (16617) RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)175
9CTNDCHETTINAD22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)187
10PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)212
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)264
12KRRKARUR02:42 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)340
13EDERODE JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)406
14TUPTIRUPPUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)456
15CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)503
16CBECOIMBATORE JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination506

RAMESWARAM EXP (16618) COIMBATORE JN to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
4KRRKARUR22:27 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)166
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)242
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)295
7CTNDCHETTINAD01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)320
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)331
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)336
10SVGASIVAGANGA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)372
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)393
12PMKPARAMAKKUDI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)417
13RMDRAMANATHAPURAM04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)452
14MMMMANDAPAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)489
15RMMRAMESWARAM06:45 (Day 2)Destination506

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments