16615/16616 CHEMMOZHI EXPRESS: MANNARGUDI-COIMBATORE JN-MANNARGUDI

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615) MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)14
3TJTHANJAVUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)44
4BALBUDALUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)61
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)94
6KRRKARUR00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)169
7EDERODE JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)235
8TUPTIRUPPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)285
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)333
10CBECOIMBATORE JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination335

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616) COIMBATORE JN to MANNARGUDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:58 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN01:45 (Day 1)01:50 (Day 1)101
4KRRKARUR02:47 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)166
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:40 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)242
6BALBUDALUR05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)275
7TJTHANJAVUR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)292
8NMJNIDAMANGALAM06:45 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)322
9MQMANNARGUDI07:55 (Day 1)Destination335

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments