16613/16614 COIMBATORE EXPRESS/RAJKOT EXPRESS: RAJKOT JN-COIMBATORE JN-RAJKOT JN

COIMBATORE EXP (16613) RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)117
3VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)182
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)247
5NDNADIAD JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)293
6ANNDANAND JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)311
7BRCVADODARA JN11:53 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)347
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)426
9STSURAT14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)476
10BLVALSAD15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)544
11BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)691
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)718
13KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)743
14KJTKARJAT20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)790
15LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)818
16PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)882
17DDDAUND JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)957
18SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1145
19GRGULBARGA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1258
20WADIWADI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1295
21RCRAICHUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1402
22ADADONI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1471
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1523
24GYGOOTY10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1551
25ATPANANTAPUR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1609
26DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1642
27HUPHINDUPUR14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1721
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1820
29BWTBANGARAPET18:10 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1876
30TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1962
31SASALEM JN22:32 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2074
32EDERODE JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)2137
33TUPTIRUPPUR00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2187
34CBECOIMBATORE JN02:00 (Day 3)Destination2237

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)51
3EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)101
4SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)164
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)276
6BWTBANGARAPET06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)362
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)418
8HUPHINDUPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)517
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)596
10ATPANANTAPUR12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)629
11GYGOOTY13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)686
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)715
13ADADONI14:59 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)766
14RCRAICHUR16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)836
15WADIWADI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)943
16GRGULBARGA19:24 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)980
17SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1093
18DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1281
19PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1356
20LNLLONAVALA03:06 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1420
21KJTKARJAT03:59 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1448
22KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1495
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1520
24BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1547
25BLVALSAD08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)1693
26STSURAT09:55 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1762
27AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:41 (Day 3)10:43 (Day 3)1811
28BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 3)11:58 (Day 3)1891
29ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 3)12:32 (Day 3)1927
30NDNADIAD JN12:47 (Day 3)12:49 (Day 3)1945
31MANMANINAGAR13:43 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)1987
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)1991
33VGVIRAMGAM JN15:22 (Day 3)15:24 (Day 3)2056
34SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:31 (Day 3)16:32 (Day 3)2121
35RJTRAJKOT JN19:00 (Day 3)Destination2237

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments