16611/16612 TN CBE LINK EXPRESS/CBE TN LINK EXPRESS: TUTICORIN-COIMBATORE JN-TUTICORIN

TN CBE LINK EXP (16611) TUTICORIN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TNTUTICORINSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2TMETUTI MELUR21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)2
3MVNMILAVITTAN21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)8
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)32
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)68
6SRTSATUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)89
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)116
8MDUMADURAI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)159
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)225
10KRRKARUR03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)299
11PGRPUGALUR04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)314
12EDERODE JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)365
13TUPTIRUPPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)415
14CBECOIMBATORE JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination465

CBE TN LINK EXP (16612) COIMBATORE JN to TUTICORIN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)101
4PGRPUGALUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)151
5KRRKARUR23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)166
6DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)240
7MDUMADURAI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)306
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)350
9SRTSATUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)376
10CVPKOVILPATTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)398
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:10 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)434
12MVNMILAVITTAN05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)457
13TMETUTI MELUR05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)464
14TNTUTICORIN06:10 (Day 2)Destination465

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments