16609/16610 COIMBATORE EXPRESS/NAGERCOIL EXPRESS: NAGERCOIL JN-COIMBATORE JN-NAGERCOIL JN

COIMBATORE EXP (16609) NAGERCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)74
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)103
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
6SRTSATUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)160
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)187
8MDUMADURAI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)230
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)296
10KRRKARUR03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)370
11PGRPUGALUR04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)385
12EDERODE JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)436
13TUPTIRUPPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)486
14CBECOIMBATORE JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination536

NAGERCOIL EXP (16610) COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)101
4PGRPUGALUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)151
5KRRKARUR23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)166
6DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)240
7MDUMADURAI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)306
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)350
9SRTSATUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)376
10CVPKOVILPATTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)398
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)434
12TENTIRUNELVELI05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)463
13VLYVALLIYUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)505
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination536

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments