16605/16606 ERNAD EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-NAGERCOIL JN-MANGALORE CNTL

ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)17
3KMQKUMBLA07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)34
4KGQKASARAGOD08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)46
5KZEKANHANGAD08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)69
6NLENILESHWAR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)79
7CHVCHARVATTUR08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)84
8PAYPAYYANUR08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)98
9VAPMVALAPATTANAM09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)125
10CANKANNUR09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)132
11TLYTHALASSERY09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)153
12MAHEMAHE10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)162
13BDJVADAKARA10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)175
14PYOLPAYYOLI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)184
15QLDQUILANDI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)197
16CLTKOZHIKODE11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)221
17FKFEROK11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)231
18VLIVALLIKUNNU11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)241
19PGIPARPANANGADI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)246
20TATANUR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)254
21TIRTIRUR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)262
22KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)277
23PTBPATTAMBI12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)296
24SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)307
25TCRTHRISUR14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)340
26CKICHALAKUDI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)370
27AWYALUVA15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)394
28ERSERNAKULAM JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)414
29TUVRTURAVUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)437
30SRTLSHERTALAI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)447
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)471
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)483
33HADHARIPPAD18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)501
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)514
35KPYKARUNAGAPALLI18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)528
36QLNKOLLAM JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)555
37VAKVARKALA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)578
38TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)619
39NYYNEYYATTINKARA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)636
40KZTKULITTHURAI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)657
41NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:15 (Day 1)Destination690

ERNAD EXPRESS (16606) NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI02:28 (Day 1)02:30 (Day 1)34
3NYYNEYYATTINKARA02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)54
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:35 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)72
5VAKVARKALA04:14 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)113
6QLNKOLLAM JN04:40 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)136
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)163
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)177
9HADHARIPPAD05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)190
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)208
11ALLPALLEPPEY06:10 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)220
12SRTLSHERTALAI06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)244
13TUVRTURAVUR06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)254
14ERSERNAKULAM JN07:35 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)277
15AWYALUVA08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)296
16CKICHALAKUDI08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)321
17TCRTHRISUR09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)351
18SRRSHORANUR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)384
19PTBPATTAMBI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)395
20KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)414
21TIRTIRUR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)429
22TATANUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)437
23PGIPARPANANGADI11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)445
24VLIVALLIKUNNU11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)450
25FKFEROK11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)460
26CLTKOZHIKODE12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)470
27QLDQUILANDI12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)494
28PYOLPAYYOLI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)507
29BDJVADAKARA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)516
30MAHEMAHE13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)529
31TLYTHALASSERY13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)538
32CANKANNUR14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)559
33VAPMVALAPATTANAM14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)566
34PAYPAYYANUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)592
35CHVCHARVATTUR14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)607
36NLENILESHWAR15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)612
37KZEKANHANGAD15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)622
38KGQKASARAGOD15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)645
39KMQKUMBLA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)657
40MJSMANJESHWAR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)673
41MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:15 (Day 1)Destination690

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments