16603/16604 MAVELI EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-MANGALORE CNTL

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)79
5CHVCHARVATTUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)221
14TIRTIRUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)262
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)277
16SRRSHORANUR JN23:50 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)307
17TCRTHRISUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)340
18AWYALUVA01:23 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)394
19ERSERNAKULAM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)414
20TUVRTURAVUR02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)437
21SRTLSHERTALAI02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)447
22MAKMMARARIKULAM03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)458
23ALLPALLEPPEY03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)471
24AMPAAMBALAPUZHA03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)483
25HADHARIPPAD04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)501
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)514
27KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)528
28QLNKOLLAM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)555
29PVUPARAVUR05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)567
30VAKVARKALA06:01 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)578
31TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:15 (Day 2)Destination619

MAVELI EXPRESS (16604) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)53
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)65
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)92
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)106
7HADHARIPPAD21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)119
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)137
9ALLPALLEPPEY22:05 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)149
10MAKMMARARIKULAM22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)162
11SRTLSHERTALAI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)173
12TUVRTURAVUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)183
13ERSERNAKULAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)206
14AWYALUVA00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)225
15TCRTHRISUR00:50 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)280
16SRRSHORANUR JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)313
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)343
18TIRTIRUR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)358
19CLTKOZHIKODE03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)399
20QLDQUILANDI04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)423
21BDJVADAKARA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)445
22MAHEMAHE04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)458
23TLYTHALASSERY04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)467
24CANKANNUR05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)488
25PAZPAYANGADI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)510
26PAYPAYYANUR05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)521
27CHVCHARVATTUR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)536
28NLENILESHWAR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)541
29KZEKANHANGAD06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)551
30KGQKASARAGOD06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)574
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:05 (Day 2)Destination619

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments