16591/16592 HAMPI EXPRESS: HUBLI JN-MYSORE JN-HUBLI JN

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) HUBLI JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2SVHESISVINHALLI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)23
3NGRANNIGERI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)36
4GDGGADAG JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)59
5KGXKANGINHAL19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)67
6BNPBHANAPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)104
7KBLKOPPAL20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)116
8MRBMUNIRABAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)138
9HPTHOSPET JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)144
10TNGLTORANAGALLU21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)176
11BAYBELLARY JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)209
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)259
13ATPANANTAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)327
14DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)361
15PKDPENUKONDA02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)402
16HUPHINDUPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)440
17GBDGAURIBIDANUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)463
18DBUDODBALLAPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)502
19YNKYELHANKA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)523
20BNCBANGALORE CANT05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)545
21SBCBANGALORE CY JN06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)550
22KGIKENGERI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)562
23BIDBIDADI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)579
24RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)594
25CPTCHANNAPATNA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)605
26MADMADDUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)623
27MYAMANDYA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)642
28PANPPANDAVAPURA08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)668
29MYSMYSORE JN09:20 (Day 2)Destination688

HAMPI EXP (16592) MYSORE JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)127
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)139
10BNCBANGALORE CANT22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)143
11YNKYELHANKA JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)166
12DBUDODBALLAPUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)186
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)225
14HUPHINDUPUR00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)249
15PKDPENUKONDA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)286
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)328
17ATPANANTAPUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)361
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)429
19BAYBELLARY JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)479
20TNGLTORANAGALLU06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)512
21HPTHOSPET JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)545
22MRBMUNIRABAD07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)551
23KBLKOPPAL07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)572
24BNPBHANAPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)585
25KGXKANGINHAL08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)621
26GDGGADAG JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)630
27NGRANNIGERI09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)652
28SVHESISVINHALLI09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)665
29UBLHUBLI JN10:40 (Day 2)Destination688

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments