16589/16590 RANI CHENNAMMA /RANICHENNAMA EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-BANGALORE CY JN

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) BANGALORE CY JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)70
4AMSAAMMASANDRA23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)114
5TTRTIPTUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)140
6ASKARSIKERE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)166
7DRUKADUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)205
8RRBBIRUR JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)211
9DVGDAVANGERE02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)326
10HRRHARIHAR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)339
11RNRRANIBENNUR03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)362
12HVRHAVERI04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)394
13UBLHUBLI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)470
14DWRDHARWAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)490
15LWRALNAVAR JN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)526
16LDLONDA JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)560
17KNPKHANAPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)585
18BGMBELGAUM08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)611
19PCHPACHHAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)647
20GKKGOKAK ROAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)663
21GPBGHATPRABHA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)669
22CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)684
23RBGRAYBAG10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)698
24CNCCHINCHLI10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)709
25KUDKUDACHI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)715
26UGRUGAR KHURD11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)722
27MRJMIRAJ JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)748
28KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40 (Day 2)Destination795

RANICHENNAMA EX (16590) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2HTKHATKANAGALE14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)21
3MRJMIRAJ JN15:25 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)48
4UGRUGAR KHURD15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)74
5KUDKUDACHI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)81
6CNCCHINCHLI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)87
7RBGRAYBAG16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)98
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)112
9GPBGHATPRABHA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)127
10GKKGOKAK ROAD17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)132
11PCHPACHHAPUR17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)149
12BGMBELGAUM18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)185
13KNPKHANAPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)210
14LDLONDA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)236
15LWRALNAVAR JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)270
16DWRDHARWAR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)306
17UBLHUBLI JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)326
18HVRHAVERI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)401
19RNRRANIBENNUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)434
20HRRHARIHAR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)457
21DVGDAVANGERE01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)470
22RRBBIRUR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)585
23DRUKADUR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)591
24ASKARSIKERE JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)630
25TTRTIPTUR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)655
26AMSAAMMASANDRA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)682
27TKTUMKUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)726
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)790
29SBCBANGALORE CY JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination795

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments