16587/16588 YPR BKN EXPRESS/BKN YPR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-BIKANER JN-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR BKN EXP (16587) YESVANTPUR JN to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)65
3ASKARSIKERE JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)161
4DVGDAVANGERE10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)320
5UBLHUBLI JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)464
6GDGGADAG JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)522
7BGKBAGALKOT18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)616
8BJPBIJAPUR20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)712
9SURSOLAPUR JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)821
10PUNEPUNE JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1085
11LNLLONAVALA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1149
12KYNKALYAN JN07:47 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1223
13BSRVASAI ROAD09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1275
14BORBOISAR09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1327
15VAPIVAPI10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1398
16STSURAT12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1490
17AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1540
18BRCVADODARA JN14:03 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1619
19ANNDANAND JN14:42 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)1655
20NDNADIAD JN14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1673
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1719
22MSHMAHESANA JN17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1787
23PNUPALANPUR JN19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1852
24ABRABU ROAD20:10 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1905
25FAFALNA21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)2003
26RANIRANI22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)2018
27MJMARWAR JN23:13 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)2070
28PMYPALI MARWAR23:46 (Day 2)23:48 (Day 2)2100
29LUNILUNI JN00:19 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)2142
30JUJODHPUR JN01:00 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2173
31MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2277
32BKNBIKANER JN07:10 (Day 3)Destination2450

BKN YPR EXPRESS (16588) BIKANER JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN01:06 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)173
3JUJODHPUR JN03:15 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)278
4LUNILUNI JN03:59 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)309
5PMYPALI MARWAR04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)350
6MJMARWAR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)381
7RANIRANI06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)433
8FAFALNA06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)447
9ABRABU ROAD08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)546
10PNUPALANPUR JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)599
11MSHMAHESANA JN11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)664
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:10 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)732
13NDNADIAD JN14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)777
14ANNDANAND JN15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)796
15BRCVADODARA JN15:58 (Day 2)16:03 (Day 2)831
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)911
17STSURAT18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)960
18VAPIVAPI19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1053
19BORBOISAR20:39 (Day 2)20:41 (Day 2)1124
20BSRVASAI ROAD21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1175
21KYNKALYAN JN22:42 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1227
22LNLLONAVALA00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1302
23PUNEPUNE JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1366
24SURSOLAPUR JN08:35 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1629
25BJPBIJAPUR11:25 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)1738
26BGKBAGALKOT13:30 (Day 3)13:32 (Day 3)1835
27GDGGADAG JN15:40 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)1928
28UBLHUBLI JN18:10 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)1986
29DVGDAVANGERE21:03 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)2130
30ASKARSIKERE JN00:02 (Day 4)00:07 (Day 4)2290
31TKTUMKUR01:38 (Day 4)01:40 (Day 4)2386
32YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:15 (Day 4)Destination2450

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments