16579/16580 SHIMOGA EXPRESS/YESVANTHPUR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-SHIMOGA TOWN-YESVANTPUR JN

SHIMOGA EXP (16579) YESVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)65
3TTRTIPTUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)161
5DRUKADUR12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)200
6RRBBIRUR JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)206
7TKETARIKERE JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)230
8BDVTBHADRAVATI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)250
9SMETSHIMOGA TOWN14:45 (Day 1)Destination269

YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580) SHIMOGA TOWN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2BDVTBHADRAVATI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)19
3TKETARIKERE JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)39
4RRBBIRUR JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)63
5DRUKADUR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)69
6ASKARSIKERE JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)109
7TTRTIPTUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)134
8TKTUMKUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)205
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination269

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments