16577/16578 YPR HRR EXPRESS/HRR YPR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-HARIHAR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR HRR EXP (16577) YESVANTPUR JN to HARIHAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)64
3TTRTIPTUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)160
5DRUKADUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
6SHVSHIVANI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)234
7JRUCHIKJAJUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)274
8MYKMAYAKONDA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)292
9DVGDAVANGERE22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)320
10HRRHARIHAR23:45 (Day 1)Destination334

HRR YPR EXP (16578) HARIHAR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HRRHARIHARSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2DVGDAVANGERE05:07 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)14
3MYKMAYAKONDA05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)42
4JRUCHIKJAJUR JN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)60
5SHVSHIVANI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)100
6DRUKADUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)135
7ASKARSIKERE JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)174
8TTRTIPTUR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)199
9TKTUMKUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)270
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)Destination334

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments