16573/16574 PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS/YESVANTPUR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-PUDUCHERRY-YESVANTPUR JN

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573) YESVANTPUR JN to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)15
3HSRAHOSUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)67
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)159
5SASALEM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)225
6ATUATTUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)281
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)313
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)364
9VMVILLUPURAM JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)419
10PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15 (Day 2)Destination456

YESVANTPUR EXP (16574) PUDUCHERRY to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)93
4CHSMCHINNA SALEM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)144
5ATUATTUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)176
6SASALEM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)232
7DPJDHARMAPURI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)298
8HSRAHOSUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)390
9BANDBANASWADI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)442
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination456

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments