16571/16572 YPR BIDR EXPRESS/BIDR YPR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-BIDAR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR BIDR EXP (16571) YESVANTPUR JN to BIDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)13
3GBDGAURIBIDANUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)73
4HUPHINDUPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)96
5DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)175
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)276
7MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)369
8RCRAICHUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)397
9SADPSAIDAPUR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)443
10YGYADGIR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)466
11NWNALWAR04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)491
12CTCHITTAPUR05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)520
13MQRMALKHAID ROAD05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)530
14SEMSERAM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)542
15TDUTANDUR06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)575
16VKBVIKARABAD JN07:27 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)617
17ZBZAHIRABAD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)676
18BIDRBIDAR09:30 (Day 2)Destination707

BIDR YPR EXP (16572) BIDAR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BIDRBIDARSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2ZBZAHIRABAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)32
3VKBVIKARABAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)91
4TDUTANDUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)133
5SEMSERAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)166
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)178
7CTCHITTAPUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)188
8NWNALWAR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)217
9YGYADGIR23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)242
10SADPSAIDAPUR23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)265
11RCRAICHUR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)311
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)339
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)432
14DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)533
15HUPHINDUPUR05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)612
16GBDGAURIBIDANUR05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)635
17YNKYELHANKA JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)695
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination707

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments