16569/16570 YPR KCG EXPRESS/KCG YPR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KACHEGUDA-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR KCG EXP (16569) YESVANTPUR JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)13
3GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)73
4HUPHINDUPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)96
5DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)175
6ATPANANTAPUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)209
7GYGOOTY20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)266
8DHNEDHONE21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)321
9KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)374
10GWDGADWAL00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)430
11SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)442
12MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)505
13JCLJADCHERLA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)522
14SHNRSHADNAGAR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)559
15KCGKACHEGUDA03:40 (Day 2)Destination610

KCG YPR EXP (16570) KACHEGUDA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SHNRSHADNAGAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)52
3JCLJADCHERLA15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)88
4MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)106
5SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)169
6GWDGADWAL17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)181
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)237
8DHNEDHONE19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)290
9GYGOOTY20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)345
10ATPANANTAPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)402
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)436
12HUPHINDUPUR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)515
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)538
14YNKYELHANKA JN02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)598
15YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:30 (Day 2)Destination610

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments