16565/16566 MANGALOREEXP /YESVANTPUR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-MANGALORE CNTL-YESVANTPUR JN

MANGALOREEXP (16565) YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)23
4BWTBANGARAPET01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)79
5KPNKUPPAM02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)114
6SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)277
7EDERODE JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)340
8TUPTIRUPPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)390
9CBECOIMBATORE JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)440
10PGTPALAKKAD10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)495
11SRRSHORANUR JN11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)539
12TIRTIRUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)584
13CLTKOZHIKODE13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)625
14BDJVADAKARA13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)671
15TLYTHALASSERY14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)693
16CANKANNUR14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)714
17PAYPAYYANUR15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)748
18KZEKANHANGAD16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)777
19KGQKASARAGOD16:29 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)800
20MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:40 (Day 2)Destination846

YESVANTPUR EXP (16566) MANGALORE CNTL to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)569
16KPNKUPPAM09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)733
17BWTBANGARAPET10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)767
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)823
19BANDBANASWADI12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)831
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination846

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments