16561/16562 KOCHUVELI ACEX /KCVL YPR AC EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KOCHUVELI-YESVANTPUR JN

KOCHUVELI ACEX (16561) YESVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)23
3SASALEM JN19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)277
4EDERODE JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)340
5TUPTIRUPPUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)390
6CBECOIMBATORE JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)440
7PGTPALAKKAD23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)495
8TCRTHRISUR01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)572
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)644
10KTYMKOTTAYAM03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)706
11CNGRCHENGANNUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)740
12QLNKOLLAM JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)802
13KCVLKOCHUVELI06:50 (Day 2)Destination860

KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562) KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:33 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)120
4KTYMKOTTAYAM15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)155
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)217
6TCRTHRISUR17:57 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)288
7PGTPALAKKAD19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)365
8CBECOIMBATORE JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)420
9TUPTIRUPPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)470
10EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)520
11SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)583
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)837
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination860

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments