16557/16558 RAJYARANI EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN

RAJYARANI EXP (16557) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2SSHRIRANGAPATNA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)16
3MYAMANDYA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)127
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination139

RAJYARANI EXP (16558) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)13
3BIDBIDADI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)30
4RMGMRAMANAGARAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)45
5CPTCHANNAPATNA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)56
6MADMADDUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)74
7MYAMANDYA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)93
8SSHRIRANGAPATNA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)124
9MYSMYSORE JN13:30 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments