16535/16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-SOLAPUR JN-MYSORE JN

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16535) MYSORE JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)127
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)139
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)144
11TKTUMKUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)208
12ASKARSIKERE JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)304
13RRBBIRUR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)349
14JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)418
15DVGDAVANGERE00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)464
16HRRHARIHAR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)477
17RNRRANIBENNUR01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)500
18HVRHAVERI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)533
19UBLHUBLI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)608
20NGRANNIGERI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)643
21GDGGADAG JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)666
22HLARHOLE ALUR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)714
23BDMBADAMI06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)733
24GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)746
25BGKBAGALKOT07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)759
26LMTALMATTI07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)794
27BSRXBAGEVADI RD08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)812
28BJPBIJAPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)856
29HGHOTGI12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)950
30SURSOLAPUR JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination965

GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536) SOLAPUR JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2HGHOTGI14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)16
3BJPBIJAPUR16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)109
4BSRXBAGEVADI RD17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)153
5LMTALMATTI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)171
6BGKBAGALKOT18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)206
7GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)219
8BDMBADAMI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)232
9HLARHOLE ALUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)252
10GDGGADAG JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)300
11NGRANNIGERI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)322
12UBLHUBLI JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)358
13HVRHAVERI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)433
14RNRRANIBENNUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)465
15HRRHARIHAR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)488
16DVGDAVANGERE01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)502
17JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)548
18RRBBIRUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)616
19ASKARSIKERE JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)661
20TKTUMKUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)757
21YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)821
22SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)827
23KGIKENGERI08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)839
24BIDBIDADI08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)856
25RMGMRAMANAGARAM09:01 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)871
26CPTCHANNAPATNA09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)882
27MADMADDUR09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)900
28MYAMANDYA09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)920
29PANPPANDAVAPURA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)945
30MYSMYSORE JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination965

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments