16533/16534 BGKT SBC EXPRES /SBC JODHPUR EXPRESS: BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANGALORE CY JN-BHAGAT KI KOTHI

BGKT SBC EXPRES (16533) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource05:40 (Day 1)0
2PMYPALI MARWAR06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)70
3MJMARWAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)100
4ABRABU ROAD10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)266
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)451
6ANNDANAND JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)515
7BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)551
8STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)680
9BLVALSAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)748
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)895
11KYNKALYAN JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)947
12LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1022
13PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1085
14STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1231
15MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1364
16BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1502
17LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1553
18DWRDHARWAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1623
19UBLHUBLI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1643
20GDGGADAG JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1701
21HPTHOSPET JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1786
22BAYBELLARY JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1852
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1902
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2021
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2196
26SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:45 (Day 3)Destination2201

SBC JODHPUR EXP (16534) BANGALORE CY JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)6
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)180
4GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)282
5BAYBELLARY JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)332
6HPTHOSPET JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)397
7KBLKOPPAL03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)425
8GDGGADAG JN04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)482
9UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)541
10DWRDHARWAR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)561
11LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)631
12BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)682
13MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)819
14STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)953
15PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1098
16LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1162
17KYNKALYAN JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1237
18BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1289
19BLVALSAD01:15 (Day 3)01:16 (Day 3)1435
20STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1504
21BRCVADODARA JN04:38 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1633
22ANNDANAND JN05:28 (Day 3)05:29 (Day 3)1669
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:45 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1733
24ABRABU ROAD11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1918
25MJMARWAR JN14:50 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2083
26PMYPALI MARWAR15:18 (Day 3)15:19 (Day 3)2114
27BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:33 (Day 3)Destination2183

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments