16531/16532 SBC GARIB NAWAJ /GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS: AJMER JN-BANGALORE CY JN-AJMER JN

SBC GARIB NAWAJ (16531) AJMER JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2BERBEAWAR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)53
3MJMARWAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)140
4FAFALNA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)207
5ABRABU ROAD10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)306
6PNUPALANPUR JN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)358
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)423
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)491
9NDNADIAD JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)537
10ANNDANAND JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)555
11BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)591
12STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)720
13BLVALSAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)788
14VAPIVAPI20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)812
15BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)935
16BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)962
17KYNKALYAN JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)987
18KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1034
19LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1062
20PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1125
21STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1271
22KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1329
23SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1397
24MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1404
25BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1542
26LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1593
27DWRDHARWAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1663
28UBLHUBLI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1683
29GDGGADAG JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1741
30HPTHOSPET JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1826
31BAYBELLARY JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1892
32GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1942
33ATPANANTAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2028
34DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2061
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2236
36SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:45 (Day 3)Destination2241

GARIB NAWAZ EXP (16532) BANGALORE CY JN to AJMER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)6
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)180
4ATPANANTAPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)214
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)282
6BAYBELLARY JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)332
7HPTHOSPET JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)397
8KBLKOPPAL03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)425
9GDGGADAG JN04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)482
10UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)541
11DWRDHARWAR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)561
12LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)631
13BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)682
14MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)819
15SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)826
16KRDKARAD13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)895
17STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)953
18PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1098
19LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1162
20KYNKALYAN JN21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1237
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1262
22BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1289
23VAPIVAPI00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1411
24BLVALSAD01:20 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1435
25STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1504
26BRCVADODARA JN04:50 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1633
27ANNDANAND JN05:31 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)1669
28NDNADIAD JN05:48 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1687
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1733
30MSHMAHESANA JN09:11 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1800
31PNUPALANPUR JN10:55 (Day 3)10:56 (Day 3)1866
32ABRABU ROAD11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1918
33FAFALNA13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)2017
34MJMARWAR JN14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)2083
35BERBEAWAR16:15 (Day 3)16:16 (Day 3)2171
36AIIAJMER JN17:30 (Day 3)Destination2223

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments