16527/16528 YPR CANNANORE E /YESVANTPUR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KANNUR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR CANNANORE E (16527) YESVANTPUR JN to KANNUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)15
3CRLMKARAMELARAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)32
4HSRAHOSUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)67
5DPJDHARMAPURI22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)159
6SASALEM JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)225
7EDERODE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)288
8TUPTIRUPPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)338
9CBECOIMBATORE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)388
10PGTPALAKKAD04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)443
11SRRSHORANUR JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)487
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)517
13TIRTIRUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)532
14CLTKOZHIKODE07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)573
15QLDQUILANDI07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)597
16BDJVADAKARA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)619
17TLYTHALASSERY08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)641
18CANKANNUR09:20 (Day 2)Destination662

YESVANTPUR EXP (16528) KANNUR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)43
4QLDQUILANDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)65
5CLTKOZHIKODE19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)90
6TIRTIRUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)131
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)146
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)176
9PGTPALAKKAD22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)220
10CBECOIMBATORE JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)274
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)325
12EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)375
13SASALEM JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)438
14DPJDHARMAPURI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)504
15HSRAHOSUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)596
16CRLMKARAMELARAM05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)631
17BANDBANASWADI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)647
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination662

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments