16525/16526 BANGALORE EXPRESS/KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS: KANYAKUMARI-BANGALORE CY JN-KANYAKUMARI

BANGALORE EXP (16525) KANYAKUMARI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource10:30 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)87
8KZKKAZHAKUTTAM12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)100
9CRYCHIRAYINKIL13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)116
10KVUKADAKAVUR13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)119
11VAKVARKALA13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)128
12PVUPARAVUR13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)139
13QLNKOLLAM JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)152
14STKTSASTHANKOTTA14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)171
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)179
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)192
17MVLKMAVELIKARA14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)200
18CNGRCHENGANNUR15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)213
19TRVLTIRUVALLA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)222
20CGYCHANGANASERI15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)230
21KTYMKOTTAYAM15:57 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)247
22PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)278
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)297
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)310
25AWYALUVA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)326
26AFKANGAMALI18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)336
27CKICHALAKUDI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)351
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)357
29PUKPUDUKAD18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)368
30TCRTHRISUR19:05 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)381
31WKIWADAKANCHERI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)398
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)427
33PGTPALAKKAD21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)458
34CBECOIMBATORE JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)513
35TUPTIRUPPUR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)563
36EDERODE JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)613
37SASALEM JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)676
38TPTTIRUPATTUR JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)788
39KPNKUPPAM04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)840
40BWTBANGARAPET05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)874
41MLOMALUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)901
42WFDWHITEFIELD05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)921
43KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)930
44BNCEBANGALORE EAST06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)937
45BNCBANGALORE CANT06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)940
46SBCBANGALORE CY JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination944

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526) BANGALORE CY JN to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)105
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)156
9SASALEM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)269
10EDERODE JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)331
11TUPTIRUPPUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)382
12CBECOIMBATORE JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)432
13PGTPALAKKAD04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)486
14OTPOTTAPPALAM05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)518
15WKIWADAKANCHERI05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)547
16TCRTHRISUR05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)564
17PUKPUDUKAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)577
18IJKIRINJALAKUDA06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)587
19CKICHALAKUDI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)594
20AFKANGAMALI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)609
21AWYALUVA06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)618
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)635
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)647
24PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)666
25KTYMKOTTAYAM08:52 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)697
26CGYCHANGANASERI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)715
27TRVLTIRUVALLA09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)723
28CNGRCHENGANNUR09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)732
29MVLKMAVELIKARA09:47 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)744
30KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)752
31KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:15 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)766
32STKTSASTHANKOTTA10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)773
33QLNKOLLAM JN10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)793
34PVUPARAVUR11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)805
35VAKVARKALA11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)817
36KVUKADAKAVUR11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)826
37CRYCHIRAYINKIL11:37 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)829
38KZKKAZHAKUTTAM11:54 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)844
39TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)855
40TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)858
41NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)875
42DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM13:10 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)881
43PASAPARASHSHALA13:16 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)887
44KZTWKULITTURAI WEST13:21 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)892
45KZTKULITTHURAI13:28 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)895
46PYDPALLIYADI13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)902
47ERLERANIEL13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)910
48NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)929
49CAPEKANYAKUMARI15:20 (Day 2)Destination944

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments