16523/16524 KARWAR EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-KARWAR-BANGALORE CY JN

KARWAR EXP (16523) BANGALORE CY JN to KARWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)13
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)139
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)173
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)227
9HASHASSAN01:20 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)259
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)301
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)412
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)425
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)454
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)479
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)498
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:20 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)503
17SLSURATHKAL09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)531
18MULKMULKI09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)544
19UDUDUPI10:37 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)590
20BKJBARKUR10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)613
21KUDAKUNDAPURA11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)635
22BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)682
23BTJLBHATKAL11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)704
24MRDWMURDESHWAR12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)724
25HNAHONNAVAR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)761
26KTKUMTA12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)780
27GOKGOKARNA ROAD13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)807
28ANKLANKOLA13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)818
29KAWRKARWAR14:15 (Day 2)Destination857

BANGALORE EXP (16524) KARWAR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANKLANKOLA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)40
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
4KTKUMTA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)78
5HNAHONNAVAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)97
6MRDWMURDESHWAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)134
7BTJLBHATKAL16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)154
8BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)176
9KUDAKUNDAPURA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)223
10BKJBARKUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)245
11UDUDUPI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)268
12MULKMULKI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)314
13SLSURATHKAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)326
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:10 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)355
15MAJNMANGALORE JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)360
16BNTLBANTAWALA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)379
17KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)404
18SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)446
19SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)557
20HASHASSAN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)599
21HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)630
22KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)684
23MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)719
24MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)764
25KGIKENGERI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)845
26SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination857

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments