16521/16522 BWT SBC EXPRESS/SBC -BWT EXPRESS: BANGARAPET-BANGALORE CY JN-BANGARAPET

BWT SBC EXP (16521) BANGARAPET to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWTBANGARAPETSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2TCLTYAKAL21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)12
3MLOMALUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)26
4WFDWHITEFIELD22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)46
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)56
6BNCEBANGALORE EAST22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)63
7BNCBANGALORE CANT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)65
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN23:25 (Day 1)Destination70

SBC -BWT EXP (16522) BANGALORE CY JN to BANGARAPET

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)7
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)14
5WFDWHITEFIELD20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)23
6MLOMALUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)43
7TCLTYAKAL20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)58
8BWTBANGARAPET21:10 (Day 1)Destination70

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments