16519/16520 JTJ SBC EXPRESS/SBC JTJ EXPRESS: JOLARPETTAI-BANGALORE CY JN-JOLARPETTAI

JTJ SBC EXP (16519) JOLARPETTAI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTJJOLARPETTAISource04:25 (Day 1)0
2SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)9
3PUPATCHUR04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)17
4MARMULANUR05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)31
5KPNKUPPAM05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)43
6KSMKAMASAMUDRAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)65
7BWTBANGARAPET06:05 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)78
8TCLTYAKAL06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)90
9MLOMALUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)105
10WFDWHITEFIELD06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)124
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)134
12BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)137
13BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)141
14BNCBANGALORE CANT07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)143
15SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 1)Destination148

SBC JTJ EXP (16520) BANGALORE CY JN to JOLARPETTAI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)4
3BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)10
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)14
5WFDWHITEFIELD18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)23
6MLOMALUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)43
7TCLTYAKAL18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)58
8BWTBANGARAPET18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)70
9KSMKAMASAMUDRAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)82
10KPNKUPPAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)104
11MARMULANUR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)116
12PUPATCHUR20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)130
13SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)138
14JTJJOLARPETTAI20:50 (Day 1)Destination148

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments