16517/16518 KANNUR EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-KANNUR-BANGALORE CY JN

KANNUR EXP (16517) BANGALORE CY JN to KANNUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)13
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:00 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)139
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)173
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)227
9HASHASSAN01:20 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)259
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)301
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)412
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:06 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)425
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)454
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)479
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)498
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:20 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)503
17KGQKASARAGOD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)549
18KZEKANHANGAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)572
19PAYPAYYANUR10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)601
20CANKANNUR11:20 (Day 2)Destination635

BANGALORE EXP (16518) KANNUR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2PAYPAYYANUR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)34
3KZEKANHANGAD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)63
4KGQKASARAGOD17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)86
5MAQMANGALORE CNTL19:00 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)132
6MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)137
7BNTLBANTAWALA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)157
8KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)181
9YDMYEDAMANGALA H22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)210
10SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)223
11SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)334
12HASHASSAN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)376
13HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)408
14KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)462
15MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)496
16MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)542
17CPTCHANNAPATNA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)579
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)590
19KGIKENGERI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)622
20SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination635

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments