16507/16508 BGKT SBCEXP /JODHPUR EXPRESS: BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BANGALORE CY JN-BHAGAT KI KOTHI

BGKT SBCEXP (16507) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource05:40 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN06:03 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)29
3PMYPALI MARWAR06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)70
4MJMARWAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)100
5FAFALNA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)167
6JWBJAWAI BANDH08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)183
7ABRABU ROAD10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)266
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)318
9SIDSIDDHPUR12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)351
10MSHMAHESANA JN13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)383
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)451
12NDNADIAD JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)497
13ANNDANAND JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)515
14BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)551
15BHBHARUCH JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)621
16STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)680
17NVSNAVSARI19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)709
18BLVALSAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)748
19VAPIVAPI20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)772
20BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)895
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)922
22KYNKALYAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)947
23KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)994
24LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1022
25PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1085
26STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1231
27KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1289
28SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1357
29MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1364
30GPBGHATPRABHA12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1444
31BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1502
32LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1553
33DWRDHARWAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1623
34UBLHUBLI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1643
35HVRHAVERI18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1718
36RNRRANIBENNUR18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1751
37HRRHARIHAR19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1774
38DVGDAVANGERE19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1787
39RRBBIRUR JN21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1902
40ASKARSIKERE JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1947
41TTRTIPTUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1972
42TKTUMKUR01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2043
43YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2107
44MWMMALLESWARAM02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)2109
45SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination2112

JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508) BANGALORE CY JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource21:55 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)166
6RRBBIRUR JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)211
7DVGDAVANGERE03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)469
12DWRDHARWAR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)490
13LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)560
14BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)611
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)669
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)748
17SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)755
18KRDKARAD13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)824
19STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)882
20PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1027
21LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1091
22KJTKARJAT20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1119
23KYNKALYAN JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1166
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1191
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1218
26VAPIVAPI00:49 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1340
27BLVALSAD01:15 (Day 3)01:16 (Day 3)1364
28NVSNAVSARI02:10 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1403
29STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1433
30BHBHARUCH JN03:40 (Day 3)03:41 (Day 3)1492
31BRCVADODARA JN04:38 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1562
32ANNDANAND JN05:28 (Day 3)05:29 (Day 3)1598
33NDNADIAD JN05:45 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)1616
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:45 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1661
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:19 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1734
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:53 (Day 3)09:54 (Day 3)1765
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:49 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)1800
38ABRABU ROAD11:45 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1852
39JWBJAWAI BANDH13:06 (Day 3)13:07 (Day 3)1935
40FAFALNA13:27 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)1951
41MJMARWAR JN14:50 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2017
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:18 (Day 3)15:19 (Day 3)2048
43LUNILUNI JN15:52 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2089
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:33 (Day 3)Destination2117

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments