16505/16506 GIMB SBC EXPRES /GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS: GANDHIDHAM BG-BANGALORE CY JN-GANDHIDHAM BG

GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505) GANDHIDHAM BG to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)347
7BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)401
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)480
9STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)530
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)745
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)772
12KYNKALYAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)797
13KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)843
14LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)871
15PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)935
16STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1081
17KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1139
18SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1207
19MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1214
20BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1352
21LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1403
22DWRDHARWAR15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1473
23UBLHUBLI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1493
24HVRHAVERI18:25 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)1568
25RNRRANIBENNUR18:55 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1601
26HRRHARIHAR19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1623
27DVGDAVANGERE19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1637
28RRBBIRUR JN21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1751
29ASKARSIKERE JN22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1797
30TTRTIPTUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1822
31TKTUMKUR01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1893
32YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1957
33MWMMALLESWARAM02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1959
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1962

GANDHIDHAM EXP (16506) BANGALORE CY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)166
6RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)211
7DVGDAVANGERE03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)470
12DWRDHARWAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)490
13LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)560
14BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)611
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)748
16SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)755
17KRDKARAD13:57 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)824
18STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)882
19PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1027
20LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1091
21KJTKARJAT20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1119
22KYNKALYAN JN21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1166
23BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1191
24BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1218
25STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1433
26AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:31 (Day 3)03:33 (Day 3)1483
27BRCVADODARA JN04:50 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1562
28NDNADIAD JN05:48 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1616
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1662
30VGVIRAMGAM JN08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1727
31DHGDHRANGDHRA09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)1793
32SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)1909
33GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:00 (Day 3)Destination1962

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments