16501/16502 ADI YPR EXPRESS/AHMADABAD EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-YESVANTPUR JN-AHMEDABAD JN

ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501) AHMEDABAD JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)180
5STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)485
8JLJALGAON JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)540
9MMRMANMAD JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)700
10KPGKOPARGAON07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)742
11BAPBELAPUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)786
12ANGAHMADNAGAR09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)853
13DDDAUND JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)936
14SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1124
15GRGULBARGA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1237
16WADIWADI17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1274
17RCRAICHUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1381
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1410
19ADADONI20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1451
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1502
21GYGOOTY22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1531
22ATPANANTAPUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1588
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1621
24HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1700
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination1796

AHMADABAD EXP (16502) YESVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)175
4ATPANANTAPUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)209
5GYGOOTY18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)266
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)294
7ADADONI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)346
8RCRAICHUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)415
9WADIWADI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)522
10GRGULBARGA01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)559
11SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)672
12DDDAUND JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)860
13ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)944
14BAPBELAPUR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1011
15KPGKOPARGAON10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1055
16MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1097
17JLJALGAON JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1256
18ANAMALNER17:08 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1312
19NDBNANDURBAR18:43 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1407
20STSURAT22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1567
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1617
22BRCVADODARA JN00:18 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1696
23ANNDANAND JN00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1732
24MANMANINAGAR02:00 (Day 3)02:02 (Day 3)1793
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:30 (Day 3)Destination1796

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments