16381/16382 KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS/CAPE MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-KANYAKUMARI-MUMBAI CST

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) MUMBAI CST to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)268
8KWVKURDUVADI23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)377
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)455
10GRGULBARGA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)568
11WADIWADI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)605
12YGYADGIR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)644
13RCRAICHUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)713
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)741
15ADADONI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)782
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)833
17GYGOOTY09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)862
18TUTADIPATRI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)910
19KDPKONDAPURAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)938
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)979
21HXCUDDAPAH11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1018
22NRENANDALUR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1058
23RJPRAZAMPETA12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1069
24KOUKODURU12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1103
25RURENIGUNTA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1143
26TPTYTIRUPATI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1153
27PAKPAKALA JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1195
28CTOCHITTOOR16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1225
29KPDKATPADI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1257
30JTJJOLARPETTAI19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1341
31SASALEM JN21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1461
32EDERODE JN22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1524
33TUPTIRUPPUR22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1574
34CBECOIMBATORE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1624
35PGTPALAKKAD01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1679
36OTPOTTAPPALAM01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1710
37WKIWADAKANCHERI02:20 (Day 3)02:21 (Day 3)1739
38TCRTHRISUR02:37 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1756
39IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1780
40CKICHALAKUDI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1786
41AFKANGAMALI03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1801
42AWYALUVA03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1810
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1827
44TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1840
45KTYMKOTTAYAM06:17 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1890
46CGYCHANGANASERI06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1907
47TRVLTIRUVALLA06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1915
48CNGRCHENGANNUR06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)1924
49MVLKMAVELIKARA06:58 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1937
50KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:33 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1945
51KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1958
52QLNKOLLAM JN08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1985
53PVUPARAVUR08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1998
54VAKVARKALA09:03 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2009
55KVUKADAKAVUR09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2018
56CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2021
57TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:53 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2047
58TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:05 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2050
59NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2067
60PASAPARASHSHALA10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2079
61KZTKULITTHURAI10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2088
62ERLERANIEL11:01 (Day 3)11:03 (Day 3)2103
63NCJNAGERCOIL JN11:50 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)2121
64CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:30 (Day 3)Destination2136

CAPE MUMBAI EXP (16382) KANYAKUMARI to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource06:55 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)16
3ERLERANIEL07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)34
4KZTKULITTHURAI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)49
5PASAPARASHSHALA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)57
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)70
7TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)87
8CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)116
9KVUKADAKAVUR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)119
10VAKVARKALA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)128
11PVUPARAVUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)139
12QLNKOLLAM JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)152
13KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)179
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)192
15MVLKMAVELIKARA10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)200
16CNGRCHENGANNUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)213
17TRVLTIRUVALLA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)222
18CGYCHANGANASERI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)230
19KTYMKOTTAYAM12:02 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)247
20ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)310
21AWYALUVA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)326
22AFKANGAMALI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)336
23CKICHALAKUDI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)351
24IJKIRINJALAKUDA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)357
25TCRTHRISUR14:52 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)381
26WKIWADAKANCHERI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)398
27OTPOTTAPPALAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)427
28PGTPALAKKAD16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)458
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:01 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)513
30TUPTIRUPPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)563
31EDERODE JN19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)613
32SASALEM JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)676
33JTJJOLARPETTAI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)796
34KPDKATPADI JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)879
35PAKPAKALA JN02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)942
36TPTYTIRUPATI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)984
37RURENIGUNTA JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)994
38KOUKODURU04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1034
39RJPRAZAMPETA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1068
40NRENANDALUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1079
41HXCUDDAPAH05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1119
42YAYERRAGUNTLA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1158
43KDPKONDAPURAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1199
44TUTADIPATRI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1227
45GYGOOTY08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1275
46GTLGUNTAKAL JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1303
47ADADONI11:19 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1355
48MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1396
49RCRAICHUR12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1424
50YGYADGIR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1493
51WADIWADI17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1532
52GRGULBARGA18:12 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1569
53SURSOLAPUR JN20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1681
54KWVKURDUVADI21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1760
55DDDAUND JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1869
56PUNEPUNE JN00:35 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1945
57LNLLONAVALA01:54 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2009
58KJTKARJAT02:44 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2037
59KYNKALYAN JN03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2083
60TNATHANE03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2103
61DRDADAR04:11 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2128
62CSTMMUMBAI CST04:40 (Day 3)Destination2136

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments