16359/16360 ERS PATNA EXPRESS/PNBE ERS EXPRES ERNAKULAM JN-PATNA JN-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS PATNA EXP (16359) ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR00:20 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)75
4PGTPALAKKAD02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)256
7EDERODE JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)307
8SASALEM JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)573
11CTOCHITTOOR10:06 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)606
12TPTYTIRUPATI11:10 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)677
13RURENIGUNTA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)687
14KHTSRI KALAHASTI13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)710
15GDRGUDUR JN15:45 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)770
16NLRNELLORE16:17 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)809
17OGLONGOLE17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)925
18TELTENALI JN18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1032
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1063
20KMTKHAMMAM21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1164
21WLWARANGAL23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1272
22RDMRAMGUNDAM01:05 (Day 3)01:06 (Day 3)1372
23MCIMANCHIRYAL01:17 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1386
24BPABELAMPALLI01:43 (Day 3)01:44 (Day 3)1406
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:10 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1444
26BPQBALHARSHAH04:10 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1514
27CDCHANDRAPUR04:38 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1528
28SEGMSEVAGRAM06:12 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1649
29NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1725
30NRKRNARKHER08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1811
31BZUBETUL10:39 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1915
32GDYAGHORADONGRI11:21 (Day 3)11:23 (Day 3)1952
33ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2022
34JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2267
35KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2358
36STASATNA20:15 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2456
37ALDALLAHABAD JN01:00 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2634
38ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:35 (Day 4)01:37 (Day 4)2637
39GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2699
40BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)2758
41MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2775
42BXRBUXAR07:08 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)2869
43ARAARA08:12 (Day 4)08:14 (Day 4)2938
44PNBEPATNA JN09:50 (Day 4)Destination2987

PNBE ERS EXPRES (16360) PATNA JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)50
3BXRBUXAR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)118
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:02 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)212
5BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)229
6GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)289
7ALYALLAHABAD CITY00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)351
8ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)353
9STASATNA03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)531
10KTEKATNI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)629
11JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)720
12ETITARSI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)965
13GDYAGHORADONGRI11:48 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1035
14BZUBETUL12:25 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1072
15NRKRNARKHER14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1177
16NGPNAGPUR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1262
17SEGMSEVAGRAM16:20 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1339
18CDCHANDRAPUR17:57 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1460
19BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1474
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1543
21BPABELAMPALLI20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1582
22MCIMANCHIRYAL20:39 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1601
23RDMRAMGUNDAM20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1615
24WLWARANGAL23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1716
25KMTKHAMMAM00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1823
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1924
27TELTENALI JN03:27 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1956
28OGLONGOLE04:52 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)2063
29NLRNELLORE06:28 (Day 3)06:29 (Day 3)2179
30GDRGUDUR JN07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2217
31KHTSRI KALAHASTI08:38 (Day 3)08:39 (Day 3)2277
32RURENIGUNTA JN09:15 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2300
33TPTYTIRUPATI09:50 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2310
34CTOCHITTOOR11:14 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2382
35KPDKATPADI JN12:33 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2415
36JTJJOLARPETTAI13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2498
37SASALEM JN15:25 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2618
38EDERODE JN16:40 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2681
39TUPTIRUPPUR17:33 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2731
40CBECOIMBATORE JN18:45 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)2780
41PGTPALAKKAD20:05 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2835
42TCRTHRISUR21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2912
43AWYALUVA22:15 (Day 3)22:17 (Day 3)2967
44ERSERNAKULAM JN23:15 (Day 3)Destination2986

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments