16353/16354 KCG NCJ EXPRESS/KACHEGUDA EXPRESS: KACHEGUDA-NAGERCOIL JN-KACHEGUDA

KCG NCJ EXP (16353) KACHEGUDA to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)106
3GWDGADWAL18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)181
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)237
5DHNEDHONE20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)290
6GYGOOTY21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)345
7TUTADIPATRI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)393
8YAYERRAGUNTLA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)462
9HXCUDDAPAH00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)501
10RJPRAZAMPETA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)552
11KOUKODURU01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)586
12RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)626
13TPTYTIRUPATI03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)636
14CTOCHITTOOR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)708
15KPDKATPADI JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)741
16GYMGUDIYATTAM06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)765
17VNVANIYAMBADI07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)809
18JTJJOLARPETTAI07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)824
19SASALEM JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)944
20RASPRASIPURAM10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)970
21NMKLNAMAKKAL10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)996
22KRRKARUR11:12 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1030
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1105
24DGDINDIGUL JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1200
25MDUMADURAI JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1266
26VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1309
27SRTSATUR16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1336
28CVPKOVILPATTI16:44 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1357
29TENTIRUNELVELI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1422
30VLYVALLIYUR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1464
31NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:10 (Day 2)Destination1495

KACHEGUDA EXP (16354) NAGERCOIL JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)74
4CVPKOVILPATTI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)230
8DGDINDIGUL JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)296
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)391
10KRRKARUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)466
11NMKLNAMAKKAL17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)500
12RASPRASIPURAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)526
13SASALEM JN18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)551
14JTJJOLARPETTAI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)672
15VNVANIYAMBADI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)687
16GYMGUDIYATTAM21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)730
17KPDKATPADI JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)755
18CTOCHITTOOR23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)788
19TPTYTIRUPATI01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)860
20RURENIGUNTA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)869
21HXCUDDAPAH03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)994
22YAYERRAGUNTLA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1034
23TUTADIPATRI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1103
24GYGOOTY06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1151
25DHNEDHONE08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1206
26KRNTKURNOOL TOWN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1259
27GWDGADWAL10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1315
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1390
29KCGKACHEGUDA14:00 (Day 2)Destination1495

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments