16351/16352 NAGARCOIL EXPRESS/NCJ MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-NAGERCOIL JN-MUMBAI CST

NAGARCOIL EXP (16351) MUMBAI CST to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE12:42 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)455
11GRGULBARGA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)568
12SDBSHAHABAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)595
13WADIWADI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)605
14YGYADGIR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)644
15RCRAICHUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)713
16ADADONI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)782
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)833
18GYGOOTY04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)862
19TUTADIPATRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)910
20KDPKONDAPURAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)938
21YAYERRAGUNTLA06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)979
22HXCUDDAPAH07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1018
23RJPRAZAMPETA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1069
24KOUKODURU08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1103
25RURENIGUNTA JN10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1143
26TRTTIRUTTANI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1201
27AJJARAKKONAM12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1215
28CJKANCHIPURAM12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1242
29CGLCHENGALPATTU13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1278
30MLMRMELMARUVATTUR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1314
31TMVTINDIVANAM14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1344
32VMVILLUPURAM JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1381
33VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1436
34ALUARIYALUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1489
35SRGMSRIRANGAM18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1547
36TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1559
37DGDINDIGUL JN20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1653
38MDUMADURAI JN21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1719
39VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1762
40SRTSATUR23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1789
41CVPKOVILPATTI23:32 (Day 2)23:34 (Day 2)1810
42KDUKADAMBUR23:54 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1833
43MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI00:14 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1847
44TENTIRUNELVELI02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1876
45VLYVALLIYUR02:54 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1918
46NCJNAGERCOIL JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination1949

NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352) NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)74
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)103
5KDUKADAMBUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)117
6CVPKOVILPATTI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)139
7SRTSATUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)160
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)187
9MDUMADURAI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)230
10DGDINDIGUL JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)296
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)391
12SRGMSRIRANGAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)402
13ALUARIYALUR13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)460
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)514
15VMVILLUPURAM JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)568
16TMVTINDIVANAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)605
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)636
18CGLCHENGALPATTU17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)671
19CJKANCHIPURAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)707
20AJJARAKKONAM19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)734
21TRTTIRUTTANI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)748
22RURENIGUNTA JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)806
23KOUKODURU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)847
24RJPRAZAMPETA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)880
25HXCUDDAPAH00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)931
26YAYERRAGUNTLA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)970
27KDPKONDAPURAM01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1012
28TUTADIPATRI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1039
29GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1087
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1116
31ADADONI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1167
32RCRAICHUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1237
33YGYADGIR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1305
34WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1344
35SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1355
36GRGULBARGA09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1381
37SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1494
38KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1573
39DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1682
40PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1757
41LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1821
42KYNKALYAN JN19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1896
43TNATHANE19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1916
44DRDADAR20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1940
45CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1949

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments