16349/16350 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-NILAMBUR ROAD-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

RAJYA RANI EXP (16349) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NILAMBUR ROAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN23:27 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:20 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)327
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)337
17CQACHERUKARA06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)348
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)355
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)360
20MLTRMELATTUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)368
21TUVTUVVUR06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)374
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)383
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:20 (Day 2)Destination393

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) NILAMBUR ROAD to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NILNILAMBUR ROADSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2VNBVANIYAMBALAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)11
3TUVTUVVUR20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)20
4MLTRMELATTUR21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)26
5PKQPATTIKKAD21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)33
6AAMANGADIPPURAM21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)39
7CQACHERUKARA21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)46
8VPZVAILAPUZHA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)57
9SRRSHORANUR JN22:00 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)67
10TCRTHRISUR00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)99
11AWYALUVA00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)154
12IPLIDAPLLI01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)165
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)171
14KTYMKOTTAYAM02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)233
15CGYCHANGANASERI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)251
16TRVLTIRUVALLA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)259
17CNGRCHENGANNUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)268
18MVLKMAVELIKARA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)280
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)288
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)302
21QLNKOLLAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)329
22VAKVARKALA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)352
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:25 (Day 2)Destination393

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments