16347/16348 MANGALORE EXPRESS/TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-MANGALORE CNTL-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

MANGALORE EXP (16347) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)192
18ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)223
19AWYALUVA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)240
20AFKANGAMALI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)249
21CKICHALAKUDI02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)264
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)271
23TCRTHRISUR02:52 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)295
24WKIWADAKANCHERI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)311
25SRRSHORANUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)388
31VLIVALLIKUNNU05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)393
32FKFEROK05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)403
33CLTKOZHIKODE06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)413
34QLDQUILANDI06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)438
35BDJVADAKARA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)460
36MAHEMAHE06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)472
37TLYTHALASSERY07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)482
38CANKANNUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)502
39KPQKANNAPURAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)524
41PAYPAYYANUR08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)536
42TKQTRIKARPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)542
43CHVCHARVATTUR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)551
44NLENILESHWAR08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)556
45KZEKANHANGAD09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)565
46BFRBEKAL FORT09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)574
47KQKKOTIKULAM09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)579
48KGQKASARAGOD09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)588
49KMQKUMBLA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)600
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:55 (Day 2)Destination634

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348) MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KMQKUMBLA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)34
3KGQKASARAGOD14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)46
4KQKKOTIKULAM15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)56
5KZEKANHANGAD15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)69
6NLENILESHWAR15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)79
7CHVCHARVATTUR15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)84
8TKQTRIKARPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)92
9PAYPAYYANUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)98
10PAZPAYANGADI16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)110
11KPQKANNAPURAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)118
12CANKANNUR16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)132
13TLYTHALASSERY17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)153
14MAHEMAHE17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)162
15BDJVADAKARA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)175
16QLDQUILANDI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)197
17CLTKOZHIKODE18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)221
18FKFEROK18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)231
19VLIVALLIKUNNU19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)241
20PGIPARPANANGADI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)246
21TATANUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)254
22TIRTIRUR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)262
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)277
24PTBPATTAMBI20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)296
25SRRSHORANUR JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)307
26WKIWADAKANCHERI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)323
27TCRTHRISUR21:47 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)340
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)364
29CKICHALAKUDI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)370
30AFKANGAMALI22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)385
31AWYALUVA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)394
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)411
33PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)443
34KTYMKOTTAYAM00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)569
43MYYMAYYANAD03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)578
44PVUPARAVUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)582
45VAKVARKALA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)593
46KVUKADAKAVUR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)602
47CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:44 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)605
48TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)631
49TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:45 (Day 2)Destination634

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments