16345/16346 NETRAVATI EXPRESS/NETRAVATHI EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-LOKMANYATILAK T

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) LOKMANYATILAK T to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)18
3PNVLPANVEL12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)52
4ROHAROHA14:42 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)130
5CHICHIPLUN16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)309
6RNRATNAGIRI18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)415
7KUDLKUDAL21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)610
8THVMTHIVIM22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)685
9KRMIKARMALI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)709
10MAOMADGAON23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)749
11CNOCANCONA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)795
12KAWRKARWAR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)831
13KTKUMTA00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)908
14MRDWMURDESHWAR01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)964
15BTJLBHATKAL01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)985
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)1007
17KUDAKUNDAPURA02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)1054
18UDUDUPI03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1098
19SLSURATHKAL03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1157
20MAJNMANGALORE JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1179
21KGQKASARAGOD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1231
22KZEKANHANGAD05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1254
23CHVCHARVATTUR05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1268
24PAYPAYYANUR06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1283
25KPQKANNAPURAM06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1302
26CANKANNUR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1316
27TLYTHALASSERY07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1337
28BDJVADAKARA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1359
29CLTKOZHIKODE08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1406
30PGIPARPANANGADI09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1431
31TIRTIRUR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1447
32KTUKUTTIPPURAM09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1462
33SRRSHORANUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1492
34TCRTHRISUR11:18 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1524
35DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:50 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)1557
36AWYALUVA12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1579
37ERSERNAKULAM JN13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1598
38SRTLSHERTALAI13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1632
39ALLPALLEPPEY14:22 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1655
40AMPAAMBALAPUZHA14:37 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1667
41HADHARIPPAD14:56 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1686
42KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:15 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1699
43KPYKARUNAGAPALLI15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1712
44QLNKOLLAM JN16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1739
45VAKVARKALA16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1763
46TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:55 (Day 2)Destination1804

NETRAVATHI EXP (16346) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)106
6HADHARIPPAD11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)119
7AMPAAMBALAPUZHA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)137
8ALLPALLEPPEY12:47 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)149
9SRTLSHERTALAI13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)173
10ERSERNAKULAM JN14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)206
11AWYALUVA14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)225
12DINRDIVINE NAGAR14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)247
13TCRTHRISUR15:17 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)280
14SRRSHORANUR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)313
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)343
16TIRTIRUR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)358
17PGIPARPANANGADI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)374
18CLTKOZHIKODE19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)399
19BDJVADAKARA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)445
20TLYTHALASSERY20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)467
21CANKANNUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)488
22KPQKANNAPURAM21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)502
23PAYPAYYANUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)521
24CHVCHARVATTUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)536
25KZEKANHANGAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)551
26KGQKASARAGOD22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)574
27MAJNMANGALORE JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)625
28SLSURATHKAL00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)647
29UDUDUPI00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)706
30KUDAKUNDAPURA01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)751
31BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)798
32BTJLBHATKAL02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)820
33MRDWMURDESHWAR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)840
34KTKUMTA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)896
35KAWRKARWAR04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)973
36CNOCANCONA04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)1010
37MAOMADGAON04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1055
38KRMIKARMALI05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1095
39THVMTHIVIM06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)1120
40KUDLKUDAL07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)1195
41RNRATNAGIRI09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1390
42CHICHIPLUN10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)1496
43ROHAROHA13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1675
44PNVLPANVEL15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1752
45TNATHANE15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1787
46LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:40 (Day 2)Destination1804

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments