16343/16344 AMRITHA EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-PALGHAT TOWN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to PALGHAT TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN23:27 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:20 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)327
16OTPOTTAPPALAM06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)340
17PGTPALAKKAD07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)372
18PGTNPALGHAT TOWN08:00 (Day 2)Destination376

AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) PALGHAT TOWN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)5
3OTPOTTAPPALAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)36
4SRRSHORANUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)49
5TCRTHRISUR00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)82
6AWYALUVA00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)136
7IPLIDAPLLI01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)147
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)153
9KTYMKOTTAYAM02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)215
10CGYCHANGANASERI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)233
11TRVLTIRUVALLA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)241
12CNGRCHENGANNUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)250
13MVLKMAVELIKARA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)262
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)270
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)284
16QLNKOLLAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)311
17VAKVARKALA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)335
18TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:25 (Day 2)Destination376

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments