16341/16342 TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS/GURUVAYUR EXPRESS: GURUVAYUR-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-GURUVAYUR

TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341) GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR03:43 (Day 1)03:45 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:02 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI04:10 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)78
8ERSERNAKULAM JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)97
9TUVRTURAVUR05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)120
10SRTLSHERTALAI05:52 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)130
11MAKMMARARIKULAM06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)141
12ALLPALLEPPEY06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)154
13AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)166
14HADHARIPPAD06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)184
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)197
16KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)211
17MQOMUNROTURUTTU07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)223
18QLNKOLLAM JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)238
19MYYMAYYANAD08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)247
20PVUPARAVUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)250
21VAKVARKALA08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)262
22TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)300
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:45 (Day 1)Destination303

GURUVAYUR EXP (16342) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GURUVAYUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)53
4MYYMAYYANAD18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)56
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:31 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)65
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)80
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)92
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)106
9HADHARIPPAD19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)119
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)137
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)149
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)162
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)173
14TUVRTURAVUR20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)183
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)206
16AWYALUVA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)225
17AFKANGAMALI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)234
18CKICHALAKUDI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)250
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)256
20TCRTHRISUR23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)280
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)282
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:20 (Day 2)Destination303

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments